Top 40 Automated Testing Blogs

#Site / AuthorPRARTRCmtsLinks
1Google Testing Blog (various)5219028479301128507
2Performance Tidbits Rico Mariani51132483116924
3Scott Barber’s blog Scott Barber47222319683
4Collaborative Software Testing Jonathan Kohl54048158838
5Cem Kaner’s blog Cem Kaner55077
6Agile Testing Grig Gheorghiu5315063205275564393
7James Bach’s blog James Bach41648424414020
8Creative Chaos Matthew Heusser52306703373134547655
9Advanced QTP (various)4620947722230798585
10Corey Goldberg’s blog Corey Goldberg412823482563451423244
11The Braidy Tester Michael J Hunter5437554174692
12Tester Tested! Pradeep Soundararajan41195245770942993810
13WilsonMar.com Wilson Mar41647605127881431
14Testing Hotlist Update Bret Pettichord41657484446540117487
15Test Obsessed Elisabeth Hendrickson5314816635154762493
16My Load Test Stuart Moncrieff41009095553587921
17Theo Moore’s blog Theo Moore3804025329155
18Thinking Tester Shrini Kulkarni414273811052395303482
19Observations on software testing and quality Michael Bolton41038615113653
20Quality through Innovation Adam Goucher48063489722230113973
21Easy way to automate testing Dmitry Motevich36754271038615131503
22Software Testing Zone Debasis Pradhan3760191906103141461
23JW on Test James Whittaker3711027
24Mike Kelly’s blog Mike Kelly4103861512757
25Questioning Software Ben Simo54064149128523641679
26London software testing news (various)42598600259363031937
27Ankur Jain’s blog Ankur Jain24782946559969281
28Jeff Fry on Testing Jeff Fry411028482121467571565
29The Software Inquisition (various)3144919412146757886
3090kts Tim Koopmans21648922600724563
31Test this Blog Eric Jacobson39632080332484727716
32Stefan Thelenius about Software Testing
Stefan Thelenius
3571666218678325916
33LoadRunner Tips and Tricks Hwee Seong Tan02422241121467524478
34QuickTest Pro Mohan Kumar Kakarla318845981211403191
35KnowledgeInbox Tarun Lalwani21165000121
36Alexander Podelko’s blog Alexander Podelko3490
37Software Performance Engineering & Testing Charlie Weiblen354512204978471152
38Software Testing Blog Unknown227128322593630430
39Automated Chaos Bas M. Dam25130521148
40Automated Web Test Meena2770246046977352144

Bình luận đi nào: